Under 10

Welcome to the KL Cup 2019 Under 10 competition! We are delighted to welcome 25 U10 teams to the KL Cup in 2019 and wish all academies the best of luck come Saturday 2 and Sunday 3 March 2019.

Click the button below to view the official tournament format or browse the tables, fixtures and knockout brackets using the tabs.

 


Group Stages

Under 10 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
144002002012
243018719
342028806
44103112-113
54004212-100

Under 10 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
143101401410
242205148
341126604
4403137-43
54013216-141

Under 10 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1431073410
242114227
342113127
4402215-42
5401326-41

Under 10 | Group D

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
144002222012
24301175129
3411257-24
44112511-64
54004226-240

Under 10 | Group E

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
144001311212
242117347
341216515
44112711-44
54004215-130

Under 10 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 3
E
Ardence Arena 4
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 3
E
Ardence Arena 4
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 3
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 4
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 3
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 3
E
Ardence Arena 4
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 4
E
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
B
Ardence Arena 7
C
Ardence Arena 8
D

Under 10 | Saturday Bowl Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
AA 5
Bowl R1
AA 6
Bowl R1
AA 7
Bowl R1

2019 | Under 10 | Cup Competition

Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
Inspire Dragons   
02/03/2019
Inspire BudakBola 8-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
Inspire Dragons
03/03/2019
Inspire BudakBola 0-1 ATBTR
FC Kuala Lumpur U10 B
 ATBTR
Euro Soccer Academy
03/03/2019
ATBTR 0-3 SSB Tugu Muda
02/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 0-2 ATBTR
ATBTR
 
ATBTR
 Tugu Muda 09
Sporting CP Singapore
03/03/2019
SSB Tugu Muda 3-1 Bandung Pro United
02/03/2019
Sporting CP Singapore 3-1 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
Sporting CP Singapore
03/03/2019
Sporting CP Singapore 1-2 SSB Tugu Muda
FC Kuala Lumpur U10
 Tugu Muda 09
Tugu Muda 09 
02/03/2019
SSB Tugu Muda 5-0 SJCSC Supergirls
Tugu Muda 09
 
SJCSC Supergirls
 
Bandung Pro United 
02/03/2019
Bandung Pro United 1-0 ATBTR Seahawks
Bandung Pro United 
03/03/2019
Bandung Pro United 2-0 SSB Duri Galaxy
BTR Seahawks U9
 Bandung Pro United 
Inspire Warriors 
03/03/2019
Bandung Pro United 3-1 KL Raisuri Academy
02/03/2019
Inspire BudakBola 0-2 SSB Duri Galaxy
SSB Duri Galaxy
 
SSB Duri Galaxy
 Bandung Pro United 
KLRA Hawk Eye 
02/03/2019
KL Raisuri Academy 1-0 Titan United
KLRA Hawk Eye
03/03/2019
KL Raisuri Academy 4-1 Spartans FC
Titan United
 KLRA Hawk Eye
Spartans FC 
02/03/2019
Spartans FC 0-0 Fox Football Vietnam
Spartans FC
 
Fox Football Vietnam

2019 | Under 10 | Plate Competition

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
FC Kuala Lumpur U10 B  
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 1-0 Fox Football Vietnam
FC Kuala Lumpur U10 B
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 1-1 ATBTR Seahawks
Fox Football Vietnam
 BTR Seahawks U9
SJCSC Supergirls
03/03/2019
ATBTR Seahawks 1-0 Euro Soccer Academy
03/03/2019
SJCSC Supergirls 2-2 ATBTR Seahawks
BTR Seahawks U9
 
BTR Seahawks U9
 
FC Kuala Lumpur U10
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 0-0 Inspire BudakBola
Inspire Warriors 
03/03/2019
Inspire BudakBola 1-1 Euro Soccer Academy
Inspire Warriors 
 Euro Soccer Academy
Euro Soccer Academy 
03/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 1-1 Titan United
Euro Soccer Academy
 
Titan United

Bowl Competition

Bowl Group Stage Tables

Under 10 | Bowl Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
122005056
221012113
3200206-60

Under 10 | Bowl Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
121104224
2210112-13
3201123-11

Under 10 | Bowl Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
12200100106
2210116-53
3200205-50
Bowl Group Stage Fixtures

Under 10 | Sunday Bowl Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
AA 3
Bowl R2
AA 4
Bowl R2
AA 3
Bowl R2
AA 4
Bowl R3
AA 3
Bowl R3
AA 4
Bowl R3
Bowl Knockout Stages

Under 10 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
Raisuri Warriors 
03/03/2019
1-1 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
FC Kuala Lumpur U9
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 2-1 ISCKL
FC Kuala Lumpur U9
 
ISCKL
03/03/2019
ISCKL 1-0 Russian Junior Sports Academy
ISCKL
 
Russian Junior Sports Academy A