Under 12

Welcome to the KL Cup 2019 Under 12 competition! We are delighted to welcome 28 U12 teams to the KL Cup in 2019 and wish all academies the best of luck come Saturday 2 and Sunday 3 March 2019.

Click the button below to view the official tournament format or browse the tables, fixtures and knockout brackets using the tabs.

 


Fixtures & Results

Under 12 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1651080816
264021541112
36321104611
46312116510
5621357-27
66105615-93
76015120-191

Under 12 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
165101831516
265101651116
36312105510
4621311837
56204513-86
66114212-104
76015420-161

Under 12 | Group C

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
165101551016
2642093614
36312148610
462139907
5621368-27
66105312-93
76105819-113

Under 12 | Group D

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
166002722518
265011411315
36312138510
4630379-29
5611458-34
66114422-184
76015323-201

Under 12 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 5
A
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 7
B
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 6
A
Ardence Arena 8
B
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D
Ardence Arena 3
C
Ardence Arena 4
D

2019 | Under 12 | Cup Competition

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
Kinta All-Stars Abile  
03/03/2019
Kinta All-Stars 2-0 Superkids
Kinta All-Stars Abile
03/03/2019
Kinta All-Stars 1-0 Inspire BudakBola
Superkids
 Kinta All-Stars Abile
Titan United
03/03/2019
Kinta All-Stars 3-4 Bandung Pro United
03/03/2019
Titan United 0-2 Inspire BudakBola
Inspire BudakBola
 
Inspire BudakBola
 
Bandung Pro United 
03/03/2019
Bandung Pro United 3-0 Kinta All-Stars
Bandung Pro United 
03/03/2019
Bandung Pro United 5-0 Putrajaya Elite U11
Kinta All-Stars Alzati
 Bandung Pro United 
Putrajaya Elite U11 
03/03/2019
Putrajaya Elite U11 2-1 Fox Football Vietnam
Putrajaya Elite U11
 
Fox Football Vietnam

2019 | Under 12 | Plate Competition

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
Euro Soccer Academy  
03/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 4-0 KL Traumteam
Euro Soccer Academy
03/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 4-0 SSB Duri Galaxy
KL Traumteam
 Euro Soccer Academy
SSB Duri Galaxy
03/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 0-1 CH Rembau Jr FC
03/03/2019
SSB Duri Galaxy 1-0
SSB Duri Galaxy
 
Fossbi Kemenpora Indonesia White
 
CH Rembau Jr FC
03/03/2019
CH Rembau Jr FC 2-1 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
CH Rembau Jr FC
03/03/2019
CH Rembau Jr FC 3-1 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
FC Kuala Lumpur U12 B
 CH Rembau Jr FC
Raisuri Warriors 
03/03/2019
0-5 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
FC Kuala Lumpur U12
 
FC Kuala Lumpur U12

2019 | Under 12 | Bowl Competition

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
KLRA Hawk Eye  
03/03/2019
KL Raisuri Academy 3-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
KLRA Hawk Eye
03/03/2019
KL Raisuri Academy 0-3 SJCSC Supergirls
FC Kuala Lumpur Girls
 SJCSC Supergirls
Astara Academy
03/03/2019
SJCSC Supergirls 0-2 TBG-UTP Kids Perak
03/03/2019
Astara Academy 0-1 SJCSC Supergirls
SJCSC Supergirls
 
SJCSC Supergirls
 
UTP Kids Perak
03/03/2019
TBG-UTP Kids Perak 2-0 Alsyukro Indonesia
UTP Kids Perak
03/03/2019
TBG-UTP Kids Perak 2-0
Alsyukro Universal
 UTP Kids Perak
El Roi Football Academy 
03/03/2019
1-1 Russian Junior Sports Academy
El Roi Football Academy
 
Russian Junior Sports Academy

2019 | Under 12 | Shield Competition

Semi Finals Final
Astaka FC 
03/03/2019
Astaka Football Club 0-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
FC Kuala Lumpur U11
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 5-0 Little League Soccer
FC Kuala Lumpur U11
 
FC Kuala Lumpur U11 B
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 0-0 Little League Soccer
Little League Bandar Utama
 
Little League Bandar Utama