Under 8

Welcome to the KL Cup 2019 Under 8 competition! We are delighted to welcome 12 U8 teams to the KL Cup in 2019 and wish all academies the best of luck come Saturday 2 and Sunday 3 March 2019.

Click the button below to view the official tournament format or browse the tables, fixtures and knockout brackets using the tabs.

 


Fixtures and Results

Under 8 | Group A

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
154101301313
2541090913
352127347
45203612-66
55113510-54
65005015-150
NOTE: ISCKL disqualified for fielding over-age players

 

Under 8 | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
154101621413
2531161510
3530210379
4521256-17
55113313-104
65005015-150

Under 8 | Group Stage Fixtures

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayPitchGroup
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
Ardence Arena 1
A
Ardence Arena 2
B
NOTE: ISCKL disqualified for fielding over-age players

2019 | Under 8 | Cup Competition

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
ISCKL  
03/03/2019
ISCKL 0-3
Raisuri Warriors
03/03/2019
0-1 Euro Soccer Academy
Raisuri Warriors
 Euro Soccer Academy
AirAsia-PJ Rangers Juniors
03/03/2019
Euro Soccer Academy 1-0 Little League Singapore
03/03/2019
AirAsia PJ Rangers 0-1 Euro Soccer Academy
Euro Soccer Academy
 
Euro Soccer Academy
 
Little League Singapore
03/03/2019
Little League Singapore 4-0 Inspire BudakBola
Little League Singapore
03/03/2019
Little League Singapore 2-0 FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia
Inspire BudakBola
 Little League Singapore
FC Kuala Lumpur 
03/03/2019
FC Kuala Lumpur youth football club in Malaysia 1-1 Russian Junior Sports Academy
FC Kuala Lumpur
 
Russian Junior Sports Academy
NOTE: ISCKL disqualified for fielding over-age players

   

2019 | Under 8 | Plate Competition

Semi Finals Final
ISCKL 
03/03/2019
ISCKL 0-3 AirAsia PJ Rangers
AirAsia-PJ Rangers Juniors
03/03/2019
AirAsia PJ Rangers 1-3 Inspire BudakBola
AirAsia-PJ Rangers Juniors
 
Inspire BudakBola
03/03/2019
Inspire BudakBola 0-0 Russian Junior Sports Academy
Inspire BudakBola
 
Russian Junior Sports Academy

2019 | Under 8 | Bowl Competition

Semi Finals Final
Little League Bandar Utama 
03/03/2019
Little League Soccer 0-0 Eco Ardence Football Academy
Little League Bandar Utama
03/03/2019
Little League Soccer 4-0 SJCSC Supergirls
Eco Ardence Football Academy
 
SJCSC Supergirls
03/03/2019
SJCSC Supergirls 1-0 Little League Soccer
SJCSC Supergirls
 
Little League Melawati